Friederike Sophie

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Friederike Sophie Hensel
Friederike Sophie Sparmann
Life
Birthdate
1737 or 1738
Birth Location
Dresden, Germany
Death Date
November 22, 1789
Death Location
Schleswig
Family
Married to
Johann Gottlieb Hensel; Abel Seyler
Children
Ludwig Erdwin Seyler (step-son);
Sophie Marie Katharina Seyler (step-daughter)