Pseudonyms
Anna Amalie von Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
Anna Amalie von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
Life
Birthdate
October 24, 1739
Birth Location
Wolfenbüttel, Germany
Death Date
April 4, 1807
Death Location
Weimar, Germany
Family
Married to
Ernst August II. Konstantin von Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
Children
Karl August Konstantin
Friedrich Ferdinand Konstantin