Johanna Schopenhauer

Pseudonyms
Johanna Henriette Trosiener
Life
Birthdate
July 9, 1766
Birth Location
Danzig, West Prussia
Death Date
April 18, 1838
Death Location
Jena, Germany
Family
Married to
1784 Heinrich Floris Schopenhauer (Merchant) died in 1806;
Children
(1) Arthur Schopenhauer (Philosopher) born 22 Feb 1788 in Danzig, West Prussia;
(2) Luise Adele Schopenhauer (Poet, Author) born 12 Jun 1797 in Hamburg