Elsa Bernstein

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Ernst Rosmer
Else/Elsa Bernstein-Porges
Elsa Porges
Life
Birthdate
October 28, 1866
Birth Location
Vienna, Austria
Death Date
July 2, 1949
Death Location
Hamburg-Eimsb├╝ttel, Germany
Family
Married to
Max Bernstein