Elisa von der Recke

Pseudonyms
Elisabeth (Elisa) Charlotte Konstantia von Medem
Life
Birthdate
May 20, 1754 / June, 1 1754
Birth Location
Schoenberg, Kurland
Death Date
April 13, 1833
Death Location
Dresden, Germany
Family
Married to
1771 Georg Peter Magnus von der Recke (Baron) Divorced in 1781
Children
Friedrike von der Recke born 1774; died 1777