Benedikte Naubert

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Christiane Benedikte [Benedicte] Eugenia Hebenstreit
Life
Birthdate
September 13, 1756
Birth Location
Leipzig, Germany
Death Date
January 12, 1819
Death Location
Leipzig, Germany
Family
Married to
(1) 1797 - Lorenz Wilhelm Holderieder (1748-1800); (2) 1802 - Johann Georg Naubert