Sophie Mereau

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Sophie Brentano
Sophie Schubart
Sophie Friederike Mereau
Life
Birthdate
March 27, 1770
Birth Location
Altenburg, Germany
Death Date
October 31, 1806
Death Location
Heidelberg, Germany
Family
Married to
(1) Friedrich Ernst Carl Mereau; (2) Clemens Brentano
Children
Gustav Mereau
Hulda Mereau