Maria Theresia, Kaiserin von Österreich

Pseudonyms
Maria Theresa Walburga Amalia Christina
Duchess of Lorraine
Grand Duchess of Tuscany
Maria Theresa, Holy Roman Empress
Life
Birthdate
May 13, 1717
Birth Location
Vienna, Austria
Death Date
November 29, 1780
Death Location
Vienna, Austria
Family
Married to
Franz Stephan von Lothringen
Children
Maria Elisabeth (1737–1740)
Maria Anna (1738–1789)
Maria Karolina (1740–1741)
Joseph II. (1741–1790)
Maria Christina (1742–1798)
Maria Elisabeth (1743–1808)
Karl Joseph (1745–1761)
Maria Amalia (1746–1804)
Leopold II. (1747–1792)
Maria Karolina (1748–1748)
Johanna Gabriela (1750–1762)
Maria Josepha (1751–1767)
Maria Karolina (1752–1814)
Ferdinand Karl Anton (1754–1806)
Marie Antoinette (Maria Antonia) (1755–1793)
Maximilian Franz (1756–1801)