Christine Lavant

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Christine Habernig
Christine Thonhauser
Life
Birthdate
July 4, 1915
Birth Location
Groß-Edling bei Sankt Stefan im Lavanttal (Kärnten), Austria
Death Date
June 7, 2012
Death Location
Wolfsberg im Lavanttal, Austria
Family
Married to
Josef Habernig