Sarah Kirsch

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Ingrid Hella Irmelinde Kirsch
Ingrid Hella Irmelinde Bernstein
Life
Birthdate
April 16, 1935
Birth Location
Limlingerode (Hohenstein), Germany
Death Date
May 5, 2013
Death Location
Heide, Germany
Family
Married to
Rainer Kirsch
Children
Moritz