Emmy Hennings

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Emmy Ball-Hennings
Life
Birthdate
February 17, 1885
Birth Location
Flensburg, Germany
Death Date
August 10, 1948
Death Location
Sorengo bei Lugano, Switzerland
Family
Married to
Hugo Ball