Caroline de la Motte Fouqué

Pseudonyms
Serena
Caroline Philippine Baronin de la Motte Fouqué
Caroline Philippine von Rochow
Caroline Philippine von Briest
Life
Birthdate
October 7, 1773
Birth Location
Berlin, Germany
Death Date
July 20, 1831
Death Location
Rathenow, Germany
Family
Married to
Friedrich Ehrenreich Adolf Ludwig Rochus von Rochow, Friedrich Baron de la Motte Fouqué
Children
Gustav von Rochow
Theodor Heinrich Rochus von Rochow
Klara von Rochow
Marie Luise Caroline de la Motte Fouqué