Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Marie von Ebner-Eschenbachová
Marie Freifrau von Ebner-Eschenbach
Life
Birthdate
September 13, 1830
Birth Location
Zdislavice, Moravia, Austrian Empire
Death Date
March 12, 1916
Death Location
Vienna, Austria
Family
Married to
Moritz von Ebner-Eschenbach