Annette von Droste-Hülshoff

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Freiin von Droste zu Hülshoff
Anna Elisabeth Franziska Adolphine Wilhelmine Louise Maria
Life
Birthdate
January 10 or 12, 1797
Birth Location
Burg Hülshoff, Münster, Germany
Death Date
May 25, 1848
Death Location
Meersburg, Germany