Hilde Domin

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Hildegard Löwenstein
Hilde Palm
Life
Birthdate
July 27, 1909
Birth Location
Cologne, Germany
Death Date
February 22, 2006
Death Location
Heidelberg, Germany
Family
Married to
Erwin Walter Palm