Pseudonyms
Helmina von Chézy
Wilhelmine Christiane de Chézy
Life
Birthdate
January 26, 1783
Birth Location
Berlin, Germany
Death Date
January 28, 1856
Death Location
Geneva, Switzerland
Family
Married to
Freiherrn Gustav von Hastfer, Antoine-Léonard de Chézy
Children
Wilhelm Theodor von Chézy
Max von Chézy
Leopold (born and died in 1811)