Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Friederike Sophie Christiane Münter
Life
Birthdate
June 3, 1765
Birth Location
Gräfentonna, Thüringen
Death Date
March 25, 1835
Death Location
Copenhagen, Denmark
Family
Married to
Constantin Brun, 1783;
Children
Carl, 1784;
Charlotte Auguste Adelaide (Ida), 1792