Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Amalie von Kretschmann
Life
Birthdate
July 2, 1865
Birth Location
Halberstadt, Germany
Death Date
August 8, 1916
Death Location
Berlin, Germany
Family
Married to
Georg von Gizycki, Heinrich Braun