Margarete Beutler

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Margit Friedrich
Margarete Friedrich-Freksa
Life
Birthdate
January 13, 1876
Birth Location
Goleniów, Poland
Death Date
June 3, 1949
Death Location
Gammertingen bei Tübingen, Germany
Family
Married to
Kurt Franz Georg Friedrich-Freksa (known as Friedrich Freksa)
Children
Hans Florian