Wilhelm Grimm

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
W. Grimm
Life
Birthdate
February 24, 1786
Birth Location
Hanau, Hesse-Kassel, Germany
Death Date
December 16, 1859
Death Location
Berlin, Germany
Family
Married to
Henriette Dorothea Wild
Children
Jacob (April 3, 1826 - December 15, 1826),
Herman Friedrich (January 6, 1828 - June 16, 1901),
Rudolf Georg (March 31, 1830 - November 13, 1889),
Barbara Auguste Luise Pauline Marie (August 21, 1832 - February 9, 1919)