Skip to main content

Luise Greger

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Luisa Sumpf Greger
Life
Birthdate
December 27, 1862
Birth Location
Greifswald, Germany
Death Date
January 25, 1944
Death Location
Merxhausen, Germany
Family
Married to
Ludwig Greger
Children
Three sons: Helmuth, Klaus, Reinhard