Katharina die Große

Pseudonyms
Ekaterina II von Russland
Sophie Friederike Auguste von Anhalt-Zerbst-Dornburg
Ihrer Königlichen Majestät der Kaiserin aus Ruβland
Life
Birthdate
May 2, 1729
Birth Location
Stettin, Pomerania, Kingdom of Prussia
Death Date
November 6, 1796
Death Location
St. Petersburg, Russia
Family
Married to
Peter III of Russia
Children
Paul of Russia
Anna Petrovna
Aleksey Bobrinsky