Elise Rüdiger

Image of Author
Pseudonyms
Elise Friedrike Felicitas Freiin von Hohenhausen
Life
Birthdate
March 7, 1812
Birth Location
Eschwege, Germany
Death Date
January 31, 1899
Death Location
Berlin, Germany
Family
Married to
Karl Ferdinand Rüdiger